Skip to content
We Are Counting

System requirements

We Are Counting system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs We Are Counting comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.39 GB of storage.

We are counting. I open my eyes. Suction cups. On my chest. On my arms. Everywhere. Seventeen. Eighteen. Voices whisper. Mom is waiting. A short psychological horror visual novel about compulsive counting. A fragmented narrative where the ordinary melts into absurdity.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 8 or higher
Processor 1.2 GHz or faster processor
Memory 2 GB RAM
Graphics Integrated graphics
Storage 400 MB available space

Storage

0.39 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for We Are Counting?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs We Are Counting comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.39 GB of storage.
How much RAM does We Are Counting need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does We Are Counting need?
Integrated graphics
How much storage space does We Are Counting need?
400 MB available space

We Are Counting

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games