Skip to content
Vermin Control

System requirements

Vermin Control system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Vermin Control comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.2 GB of storage.

Full controller support

In Vermin Control, you will enter a thrilling sci-fi tower defense world filled with strategic combat and high tension. Operate a versatile unit capable of both melee combat and construction, deploy and manage 9 unique devices, and protect key facilities from relentless vermin assaults.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10/11
Processor AMD Ryzen 3 3100, Intel Core i3-10100
Memory 2 GB RAM
Graphics AMD Radeon HD 6750, NVIDIA Geforce GTX650
Storage 200 MB available space

Storage

0.2 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Vermin Control?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Vermin Control comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.2 GB of storage.
Does Vermin Control have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Vermin Control need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Vermin Control need?
AMD Radeon HD 6750, NVIDIA Geforce GTX650
How much storage space does Vermin Control need?
200 MB available space

Vermin Control

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games