Skip to content
Red Dawn

System requirements

Red Dawn system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Red Dawn comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.

Full controller support

RED DAWN is an SRPG game with cute graphics! Take command of Baker squad and fight back against Tiesov's invasion! The Winning or Losing of Carimae School is depends to you.

Minimum Recommended
OS Window 10 Window 11
Processor Ryzen 1600 Ryzen 3600
Memory 4 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics Geforce GTS 250 Geforce RTX 1050 ti
Storage 3 GB available space 4 GB available space
DirectX Version 9.0 Version 9.0

Storage

3 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Red Dawn?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Red Dawn comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.
Does Red Dawn have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Red Dawn need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Red Dawn need?
Geforce GTS 250
How much storage space does Red Dawn need?
3 GB available space

Red Dawn

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games