Skip to content
Red Bash

System requirements

Red Bash system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Red Bash comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage.

Full controller support

Red Bash is a difficult, retro-styled precision platformer with one catch: use the enemies projectiles to your advantage. Redirect them to destroy obstacles or boost yourself to even greater heights. Master over 45 tight, handcrafted stages in multiple environments that offer different challenges.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10
Processor 2.0+ GHz
Memory 2 GB RAM
Storage 500 MB available space

Storage

0.49 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Red Bash?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Red Bash comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage.
Does Red Bash have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Red Bash need?
2 GB RAM
How much storage space does Red Bash need?
500 MB available space

Red Bash

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games