Skip to content
Hover Bots VR

System requirements

Hover Bots VR system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Hover Bots VR comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage.

Hover Bots VR lets you experience the freedom of flying like never before! Hop on your hover board and fly through the city chasing robotic flying birds. Experience what Harry Potter felt during Quidditch. Your goal is to fly around the city and catch robotic birds with your web gun.

Minimum Recommended
OS 7
Processor 2.2
Memory 4 GB RAM
Graphics 2GB
Storage 500 MB available space
DirectX Version 8.0a

Storage

0.49 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Hover Bots VR?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Hover Bots VR comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Hover Bots VR need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Hover Bots VR need?
2GB
How much storage space does Hover Bots VR need?
500 MB available space

Hover Bots VR

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games