Skip to content
Hero Plus

System requirements

Hero Plus system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Hero Plus comfortably: it asks for 0.5 GB of RAM and 5 GB of storage.

Hero Online is a massively multiplayer online role-playing game (MMORPG) based on a story written by three generations of Chinese novelists. It is free to play with cash shop items available, much like The Legend of Ares, Scions of Fate, Silkroad Online and many other MMORPG's.

Minimum Recommended
OS WindowsXP, Vista Windows7, Windowns8, Windows10
Processor PentiumIII 800MHz PentiumIV 1.8MHz
Memory 256 MB RAM 512 MB RAM
Graphics Graphic geforce 2MX or higher geforce4 MX440, ATI Radeon 9200 or higher
Storage 5 GB available space 5 GB available space

Storage

5 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Hero Plus?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Hero Plus comfortably: it asks for 0.5 GB of RAM and 5 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Hero Plus need?
256 MB RAM
What graphics card does Hero Plus need?
Graphic geforce 2MX or higher
How much storage space does Hero Plus need?
5 GB available space

Hero Plus

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games