Skip to content
Cleared Hot

System requirements

Cleared Hot system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Cleared Hot comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 5 GB of storage.

Full controller support

CLEARED HOT is a nostalgic helicopter shooter with satisfying physics and light tactical elements. Shoot, dodge, move your squad around the battlefield, and pick up almost anything with your rope and magnet.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10
Processor Intel® CoreTM i5-2500K / AMD FX-6300
Memory 8 GB RAM
Graphics Nvidia GeForce GTX 960 2GB / AMD Radeon R9 280 3GB
Storage 5 GB available space
DirectX Version 12

Storage

5 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Cleared Hot?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Cleared Hot comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 5 GB of storage.
Does Cleared Hot have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Cleared Hot need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Cleared Hot need?
Nvidia GeForce GTX 960 2GB / AMD Radeon R9 280 3GB
How much storage space does Cleared Hot need?
5 GB available space

Cleared Hot

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games