Skip to content
Word Warp

System requirements

Word Warp system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Word Warp comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 0.29 GB of storage.

A short and entertaining typing game, where you need to type your way through space to find a way home. Upgrade your vessel and overcome enemy resistances with your linguistic arsenal. Hack away in this roguelite deep space typing bonanza.

Minimum Recommended
OS 10 or higher
Processor Intel/AMD CPU with SSE2
Memory 8 GB RAM
Graphics Graphics card with DirectX 10 support or better
Storage 300 MB available space
DirectX Version 10

Storage

0.29 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Word Warp?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Word Warp comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 0.29 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Word Warp need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Word Warp need?
Graphics card with DirectX 10 support or better
How much storage space does Word Warp need?
300 MB available space

Word Warp

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games