Skip to content
Whispers of The Shadow

System requirements

Whispers of The Shadow system requirements

Whispers of The Shadow is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 20 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Detective Grace Lawson sets out immediately upon receiving a tip about her missing stepsister Amy, and when she gets there, she suddenly finds herself trapped inside the house. Now, Grace has only one goal: to find her missing sister and escape this nightmare.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 or above Windows 10 or above
Processor Intel Core i7 Intel Core i7 / AMD Ryzen 7
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070
Storage 20 GB available space 20 GB available space
DirectX Version 12 Version 12

Storage

20 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Whispers of The Shadow?
Whispers of The Shadow is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 20 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Whispers of The Shadow need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Whispers of The Shadow need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080
How much storage space does Whispers of The Shadow need?
20 GB available space

Whispers of The Shadow

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games