Skip to content
Virtual Towers Online

System requirements

Virtual Towers Online system requirements

Virtual Towers Online is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 30 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Virtual Towers Online is a realistic, "to-scale" exact replica of the Alton Towers theme park. It is designed to be as close to realism as possible using architectural plans and thousands of photo references. The end goal is to have a multi player environment where users from all over the world can digitally interact with each other throughout the entire park. What's more is that it is designed to have a free-roam mode and and a career mode where users can actually take roles within the park such as physically controlling rides using the ride control panels as a ride operator. The game will be VR compatible in the future and offer a unique, never done before experience.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 / 11 64bit Windows 10 / 11 64bit
Processor Intel i5-6600K / AMD Ryzen 5 2600 Intel i7-10700K / AMD Ryzen 7 5800
Memory 16 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (6GB VRAM) / AMD Radeon RX 5600XT (6GB VRAM) NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070 Super (8GB VRAM) / AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT (12GB VRAM)
Storage 30 GB available space 30 GB available space
DirectX Version 12 Version 12

Storage

30 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Virtual Towers Online?
Virtual Towers Online is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 30 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Virtual Towers Online need?
16 GB RAM
What graphics card does Virtual Towers Online need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (6GB VRAM) / AMD Radeon RX 5600XT (6GB VRAM)
How much storage space does Virtual Towers Online need?
30 GB available space

Virtual Towers Online

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games