Skip to content
The Witch's Cookbook

System requirements

The Witch's Cookbook system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs The Witch's Cookbook comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.

Concoct magical potions with or without the help of your community's chat. You'll experiment with different ingredients to create powerful spells, but beware - your viewers can add their own twists resulting in hilarious and unpredictable outcomes. Get ready for a chaotic and exciting experience!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10
Processor Intel Core i5 2400 -OR- AMD Phenom II X6 1100T
Memory 8 GB RAM
Graphics Radeon HD6870 -OR- GeForce GTX 295 (Does not support Intel Integrated Graphics Cards)
Storage 1 GB available space

Storage

1 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for The Witch's Cookbook?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs The Witch's Cookbook comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.
How much RAM does The Witch's Cookbook need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does The Witch's Cookbook need?
Radeon HD6870 -OR- GeForce GTX 295 (Does not support Intel Integrated Graphics Cards)
How much storage space does The Witch's Cookbook need?
1 GB available space

The Witch's Cookbook

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games