Skip to content
The Masochistic Ball

System requirements

The Masochistic Ball system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs The Masochistic Ball comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.12 GB of storage.

Full controller support

Roll. Jump. Fall. Repeat. The Masochistic Ball is a precision 2D platformer with a rising difficulty curve. The early levels welcome everyone. The final ones? Pure nightmare fuel. 40 levels. No enemies. Just you, gravity, and your will to endure.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 SP1 or later
Processor Intel Core i3 (2.0 GHz) or equivalent
Memory 2 GB RAM
Graphics Intel HD Graphics 4000 or equivalent
Storage 123 MB available space
DirectX Version 10

Storage

0.12 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for The Masochistic Ball?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs The Masochistic Ball comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.12 GB of storage.
Does The Masochistic Ball have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does The Masochistic Ball need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does The Masochistic Ball need?
Intel HD Graphics 4000 or equivalent
How much storage space does The Masochistic Ball need?
123 MB available space

The Masochistic Ball

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games