Skip to content
The Land of Fog

System requirements

The Land of Fog system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs The Land of Fog comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 0.68 GB of storage.

Game type: turn based strategy action bar mode Rich plot, diverse skills, players play as several mercenaries, use strategies to challenge various levels, gradually unravel the fog of the Mist Continent, and complete their legends

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7, 8, 10, 11 x64 Windows 7, 8, 10, 11 x64
Processor Core-i5 Core-i7
Memory 8 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics Internal Internal
Storage 700 MB available space 700 MB available space
DirectX Version 10 Version 10

Storage

0.68 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for The Land of Fog?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs The Land of Fog comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 0.68 GB of storage.
How much RAM does The Land of Fog need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does The Land of Fog need?
Internal
How much storage space does The Land of Fog need?
700 MB available space

The Land of Fog

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games