Skip to content
The Handbook

System requirements

The Handbook system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs The Handbook comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.78 GB of storage.

Embark in a chaotic quest in a fantasy world to save a small town from certain destruction. Play as the great wizard Tim in an RPG while learning powerful spells and leveling your character. Explore the world, find its secrets and unravel the story behind The Handbook.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 WIndows 10
Processor Intel I5 Intel I7
Memory 2 GB RAM 4 GB RAM
Graphics GTX 750ti GTX 970
Storage 800 MB available space 1 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 12

Storage

0.78 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for The Handbook?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs The Handbook comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.78 GB of storage.
How much RAM does The Handbook need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does The Handbook need?
GTX 750ti
How much storage space does The Handbook need?
800 MB available space

The Handbook

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games