Skip to content
The Detail's in the Devils

System requirements

The Detail's in the Devils system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs The Detail's in the Devils comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 1.46 GB of storage.

Full controller support

A short narrative deduction game set in the overly litigious bowels of Hell. A simple text-based investigative game about asking the right questions of the right people. When surrounded by pathological liars always remember, the detail's in the devils. A simple text-based investigative game.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 (SP1+), Windows 10 and Windows 11
Processor x86, x64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support.
Memory 4 GB RAM
Graphics DX10, DX11, DX12 capable.
Storage 1500 MB available space
DirectX Version 10

Storage

1.46 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for The Detail's in the Devils?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs The Detail's in the Devils comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 1.46 GB of storage.
Does The Detail's in the Devils have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does The Detail's in the Devils need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does The Detail's in the Devils need?
DX10, DX11, DX12 capable.
How much storage space does The Detail's in the Devils need?
1500 MB available space

The Detail's in the Devils

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games