Skip to content
Taco Truck Madness

System requirements

Taco Truck Madness system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Taco Truck Madness comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.2 GB of storage.

Save the world using tacos, nachos and quesadillas to put a taco truck on every corner. Drive across America avoiding obstacles and feeding hungry looking people as you go. Banditos, police, and even a sloppy joe hurling lunch lady stand in your way. Simply fun.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 (64-bit) or later Windows 7 (64 bit), Windows 8, Windows 10
Processor Intel Pentium II or AMD equivalent Intel i3 or AMD equivalent
Memory 1 GB RAM 2 GB RAM
Graphics 512mb Video Memory 1GB Video Memory
Storage 200 MB available space 200 MB available space
DirectX Version 9.0 Version 11

Storage

0.2 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Taco Truck Madness?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Taco Truck Madness comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.2 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Taco Truck Madness need?
1 GB RAM
What graphics card does Taco Truck Madness need?
512mb Video Memory
How much storage space does Taco Truck Madness need?
200 MB available space

Taco Truck Madness

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games