Skip to content
Symphony of Souls

System requirements

Symphony of Souls system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Symphony of Souls comfortably: it asks for 6 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.

Save your beloved from the clutches of the God of the Dead! Symphony of Souls is a rhythm-based platformer about the Greek myth of Orpheus. Traverse the Underworld attempting to reach your goal to the beats of the music. Your performance also affects it, unlocking more elements the better you play!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10
Processor Intel Core i3 - 10100 / Ryzen 3 3300X
Memory 6 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 / Radeon RX 580
Storage 3 GB available space
DirectX Version 11

Storage

3 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Symphony of Souls?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Symphony of Souls comfortably: it asks for 6 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Symphony of Souls need?
6 GB RAM
What graphics card does Symphony of Souls need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 / Radeon RX 580
How much storage space does Symphony of Souls need?
3 GB available space

Symphony of Souls

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games