Skip to content
Swarm Me

System requirements

Swarm Me system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Swarm Me comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.

A minimalist horde survival arena where you can’t shoot back. You’re hunted by an endless swarm of drones - kite the horde, bait them into deadly traps, upgrade your defenses, and survive as long as you can. Every minute the swarm grows denser, faster, and deadlier.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7/8/10/11 (64-bit) Windows 10/11 (64-bit)
Processor Intel Core i3-3220 or AMD FX-6300 Intel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 2600
Memory 4 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti / AMD Radeon HD 7850 / Intel Iris Xe NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 / AMD Radeon RX 580
Storage 3 GB available space 3 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

3 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Swarm Me?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Swarm Me comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Swarm Me need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Swarm Me need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti / AMD Radeon HD 7850 / Intel Iris Xe
How much storage space does Swarm Me need?
3 GB available space

Swarm Me

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games