Skip to content
Stream War

System requirements

Stream War system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Stream War comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.

Stream War is a streaming-based game. Streamers can link their Twitch account to this game with one click. Viewers join this game by commands in twitch comments to spawn characters. Viewers can increase their in-game points and compete for rankings.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10
Processor Intel Core i5-7500
Memory 4 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060
Storage 1 GB available space

Storage

1 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Stream War?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Stream War comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Stream War need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Stream War need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060
How much storage space does Stream War need?
1 GB available space

Stream War

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games