Skip to content
Stereo Boy

System requirements

Stereo Boy system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Stereo Boy comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 1.46 GB of storage.

Full controller support

A chill, innovative sci-fi adventure where you explore two isometric worlds at the same time. Teleport between worlds to navigate impossible terrain and solve mind-bending puzzles. Along the way, you'll fend off hostile creatures and uncover the story of a lost civilization.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7
Memory 2 GB RAM
Graphics DX10 capable card
Storage 1500 MB available space

Storage

1.46 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Stereo Boy?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Stereo Boy comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 1.46 GB of storage.
Does Stereo Boy have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Stereo Boy need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Stereo Boy need?
DX10 capable card
How much storage space does Stereo Boy need?
1500 MB available space

Stereo Boy

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games