Skip to content
Stardust Demon

System requirements

Stardust Demon system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Stardust Demon comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage.

Full controller support

Stardust Demon is a retro metroidvania adventure about exploring alien planets. It features a mixture of challenges, from platforming to fighting to solving puzzles. Power up with an array of abilities and many hidden upgrades and secrets. Experience the story featuring quirky demons and aliens. And many hidden rooms await in the depths of the planets to test your skill and knowledge of Algol's powers.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 or higher (64 bit)
Processor Intel Core i5-2520M CPU @2.50GHz (4 CPUs), ~2.5 GHz
Memory 4 GB RAM
Graphics Intel HD Graphics 3000
Storage 500 MB available space

Storage

0.49 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Stardust Demon?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Stardust Demon comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage.
Does Stardust Demon have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Stardust Demon need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Stardust Demon need?
Intel HD Graphics 3000
How much storage space does Stardust Demon need?
500 MB available space

Stardust Demon

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games