Skip to content
Star Quest

System requirements

Star Quest system requirements

Star Quest is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 15 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Star Quest is a third person single player game that integrates space exploration, flight driving, action puzzle solving, and gunfight shooting. The game is developed with Unreal Engine 5 . In the vast universe, you can start this exciting journey by driving your own spaceship.

Minimum Recommended
OS windows7/8/10/11 windows7/8/10/11
Processor Intel i5 4代 Intel i7 7代
Memory 4 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770 NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070
Storage 15 GB available space 30 GB available space

Storage

15 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Star Quest?
Star Quest is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 15 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Star Quest need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Star Quest need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770
How much storage space does Star Quest need?
15 GB available space

Star Quest

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games