Skip to content
Soul Balance

System requirements

Soul Balance system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Soul Balance comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 16 GB of storage.

Full controller support

Soul Balance is a 2D fantasy combat game that blends cuteness with distortion. Players will control different characters, enter the body of a bionic human that has awakened self-consciousness, and battle its thoughts—all to "correct" it into a normal individual.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7+
Processor Intel Core i3+, AMD Ryzen 3+
Memory 2 GB RAM
Graphics Intel HD Graphics 4000+
Storage 16 GB available space

Storage

16 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Soul Balance?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Soul Balance comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 16 GB of storage.
Does Soul Balance have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Soul Balance need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Soul Balance need?
Intel HD Graphics 4000+
How much storage space does Soul Balance need?
16 GB available space

Soul Balance

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games