Skip to content
Slug's Sister Defense

System requirements

Slug's Sister Defense system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Slug's Sister Defense comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage.

Full controller support

A spin-off from the asymmetric party action game "Goonya Monster," with character designs by Terada Tera! Experience exhilarating roguelike tower-defense action! Defend the captive Snail from enemies approaching from all directions by acquiring and upgrading a variety of weapons and gear!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 64bit
Processor Intel Core i5 or AMD equivalent
Memory 4 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GTX 660 or AMD Radeon HD 7950
Storage 500 MB available space

Storage

0.49 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Slug's Sister Defense?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Slug's Sister Defense comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage.
Does Slug's Sister Defense have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Slug's Sister Defense need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Slug's Sister Defense need?
NVIDIA GTX 660 or AMD Radeon HD 7950
How much storage space does Slug's Sister Defense need?
500 MB available space

Slug's Sister Defense

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games