Skip to content
Silent Cause

System requirements

Silent Cause system requirements

Silent Cause is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Single-player mysterious horror where you are trying to find out what happened to the family. While police found no cause from outside or from within the family. While case has been closed it started drawing all sorts of people from ghost hunters to private investigators, you are one of them.

Minimum Recommended
Processor Ryzen 4 / Intel i4 or newer Ryzen 5 5600X / Intel i5 or newer
Memory 12 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics Radeon RX 5500 or newer Radeon RX 6600 XT or newer
Storage 10 GB available space 10 GB available space
DirectX Version 12

Storage

10 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Silent Cause?
Silent Cause is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Silent Cause need?
12 GB RAM
What graphics card does Silent Cause need?
Radeon RX 5500 or newer
How much storage space does Silent Cause need?
10 GB available space

Silent Cause

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games