Skip to content
Showa American Story

System requirements

Showa American Story system requirements

Showa American Story is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 50 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Full controller support

Showa American Story is a brand new RPG and an enthusiastic love letter to the 80s' pop culture that features a strong taste of B-Movies. Follow Choko's journey of truth and revenge across North America as she grows stronger.

Minimum Recommended
OS TBD TBD
Processor TBD TBD
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics TBD TBD
Storage 50 GB available space 50 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

50 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Showa American Story?
Showa American Story is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 50 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
Does Showa American Story have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Showa American Story need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Showa American Story need?
TBD
How much storage space does Showa American Story need?
50 GB available space

Showa American Story

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games