Skip to content
Shadow Dungeon

System requirements

Shadow Dungeon system requirements

Shadow Dungeon is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Full controller support

Nightmarish monsters crawl forth from the darkness, while the Demon Lord lurks beneath the abyss. Venture into the Shadow Dungeon, carve your way through blood and chaos, and forge your own legendary epic.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 or newer Windows 7 or newer
Processor Intel Core i5-4460 or AMD Ryzen 5 2400G Intel Core i7-6700 or AMD Ryzen 5 2600x
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics nVidia GTX 960 / AMD RX 460 nVidia GTX 2060 or AMD RX 5700
Storage 10 GB available space 15 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

10 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Shadow Dungeon?
Shadow Dungeon is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
Does Shadow Dungeon have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Shadow Dungeon need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Shadow Dungeon need?
nVidia GTX 960 / AMD RX 460
How much storage space does Shadow Dungeon need?
10 GB available space

Shadow Dungeon

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games