Skip to content
SGS We The People

System requirements

SGS We The People system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs SGS We The People comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 2 GB of storage.

The complete American Revolutionary War from July 1775 to April 1783, with all units, weapons and events included on a two week turn base. The most complete strategy game made on this conflict. Fight for your ideals, and take command of America!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10+ Windows 10 or higher
Processor 2.5 GHz Intel Dual Core 2.5 GHz Intel Dual Core
Memory 4 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics 512 MB NVIDIA GeForce 9600 or equivalent 1024 MB DirectX 11 compatible
Storage 2 GB available space 4 GB available space
DirectX Version 9.0 Version 11

Storage

2 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for SGS We The People?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs SGS We The People comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 2 GB of storage.
How much RAM does SGS We The People need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does SGS We The People need?
512 MB NVIDIA GeForce 9600 or equivalent
How much storage space does SGS We The People need?
2 GB available space

SGS We The People

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games