Skip to content
Scrap Dealer Simulator

System requirements

Scrap Dealer Simulator system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Scrap Dealer Simulator comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and ? GB of storage.

Run your grandfather’s old scrapyard, collect and dismantle scrap, craft materials, and sell them at the second-hand shop. Manage hunger and thirst while upgrading your business with new machines, storage, and vehicles. Pay off your debts, expand your scrapyard, and turn junk into fortune!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 (64-bit) Windows 10 (64-bit)
Processor Intel Core i5-4460 / AMD FX-6300 or equivalent Intel Core i5-4460 / AMD FX-6300 or equivalent
Memory 8 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 / AMD Radeon R9 280 or equivalent (DirectX 11 compatible NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 / AMD Radeon R9 280 or equivalent (DirectX 11 compatible
Storage 3 MB available space 3 MB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Scrap Dealer Simulator?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Scrap Dealer Simulator comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and ? GB of storage.
How much RAM does Scrap Dealer Simulator need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Scrap Dealer Simulator need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 / AMD Radeon R9 280 or equivalent (DirectX 11 compatible
How much storage space does Scrap Dealer Simulator need?
3 MB available space

Scrap Dealer Simulator

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games