Skip to content
Running Over Zombies

System requirements

Running Over Zombies system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Running Over Zombies comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.34 GB of storage.

Use 13 different cars to run over the endless horde of zombies in a fully physics-based environment! Get more gas by killing zombies to keep your car running, then collect gold and use it to upgrade your cars to make them better so you can kill more zombies!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7+ Windows 7+
Processor Intel i3 2100 or newer Intel i3 2100 or newer
Memory 2 GB RAM 2 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070ti or newer
Storage 350 MB available space 350 MB available space

Storage

0.34 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Running Over Zombies?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Running Over Zombies comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.34 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Running Over Zombies need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Running Over Zombies need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970
How much storage space does Running Over Zombies need?
350 MB available space

Running Over Zombies

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games