Skip to content
Road Defense Racing

System requirements

Road Defense Racing system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Road Defense Racing comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.

Full controller support

High-speed vehicular combat racing set in the world of Road Defense: Outsiders. Drive, shoot, destroy, and upgrade your car across 30 challenging tracks. Battle armed rivals and survive attacks from a hostile crowd while earning cash to upgrade your vehicle.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10+
Processor 1.10 GHz+
Memory 2 GB RAM
Graphics Graphics card supporting DirectX 9.0
Storage 1 GB available space
DirectX Version 9.0

Storage

1 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Road Defense Racing?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Road Defense Racing comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.
Does Road Defense Racing have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Road Defense Racing need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Road Defense Racing need?
Graphics card supporting DirectX 9.0
How much storage space does Road Defense Racing need?
1 GB available space

Road Defense Racing

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games