Skip to content
Ripple in Dirac Sea

System requirements

Ripple in Dirac Sea system requirements

Ripple in Dirac Sea is demanding: it asks for 32 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

PvPvE moba-like game: 2 teams (1 god and 6 heroes per team) fight each other in a 2km*2km map with random starting points, random shops, and random monster bosses. 80% Action - heroes , 20% RTS - god .

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10, 64-bit / Windows 11, 64-bit Windows 10, 64-bit / Windows 11, 64-bit
Processor Intel®️ CoreTM️ i5-6600 / AMD RyzenTM 5-2500U INTEL CORE I7-8700K or AMD RYZEN 5 3600X
Memory 16 GB RAM 32 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GEFORCE GTX 1650 4 GB NVIDIA GEFORCE GTX 2070 8 GB
Storage 10 GB available space 15 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 12

Storage

10 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Ripple in Dirac Sea?
Ripple in Dirac Sea is demanding: it asks for 32 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Ripple in Dirac Sea need?
16 GB RAM
What graphics card does Ripple in Dirac Sea need?
NVIDIA GEFORCE GTX 1650 4 GB
How much storage space does Ripple in Dirac Sea need?
10 GB available space

Ripple in Dirac Sea

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games