Skip to content
Retro Adventurer

System requirements

Retro Adventurer system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Retro Adventurer comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.5 GB of storage.

Retro Adventurer is an action-packed 2D platformer where you take on the role of Retro, a fearless explorer on a quest to conquer treacherous landscapes and reach the finish line. Wishlist now and get ready to embark on an epic adventure!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7, 64-bit Windows 10, 64-bit / Windows 11, 64-bit
Processor Intel Core i3 Intel Core i5
Memory 1 GB RAM 2 GB RAM
Graphics 1 GHz Dedicated graphics card with OpenGL 2.1+ support
Storage 512 MB available space 1024 MB available space

Storage

0.5 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Retro Adventurer?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Retro Adventurer comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.5 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Retro Adventurer need?
1 GB RAM
What graphics card does Retro Adventurer need?
1 GHz
How much storage space does Retro Adventurer need?
512 MB available space

Retro Adventurer

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games