Skip to content
Race Day Rampage

System requirements

Race Day Rampage system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Race Day Rampage comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage.

Welcome to Race Day Rampage, a social arcade racing game built for streamers and their audience. In the game, you take on the role of Race Director. You pick the tracks, invite your audience and control the race. Cinematic camera controls let you zoom in on specific racers or areas, or zoom out and watch the race from afar. At the same time, the tracks have various traps that you can control to add to the chaos and influence the race!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 (SP1+) and Windows 10, 64-bit versions only.
Processor X64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support.
Memory 8 GB RAM
Graphics DX10, DX11, and DX12-capable GPUs.
Storage 10 GB available space
DirectX Version 10

Storage

10 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Race Day Rampage?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Race Day Rampage comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Race Day Rampage need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Race Day Rampage need?
DX10, DX11, and DX12-capable GPUs.
How much storage space does Race Day Rampage need?
10 GB available space

Race Day Rampage

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games