Skip to content
Plant Game

System requirements

Plant Game system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Plant Game comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.

Run-based plant survival and growth game about learning the world through imperfect senses. Grow leaves, roots, and resilience, unlock biological “sensors” as UI progression, and earn your reveal when you bloom or die.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10
Processor Intel Core i3-6100
Memory 4 GB RAM
Graphics Nvidia GeForce GTX970
Storage 1 GB available space
DirectX Version 10

Storage

1 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Plant Game?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Plant Game comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Plant Game need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Plant Game need?
Nvidia GeForce GTX970
How much storage space does Plant Game need?
1 GB available space

Plant Game

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games