Skip to content
Pixel Transit

System requirements

Pixel Transit system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Pixel Transit comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.5 GB of storage.

Pixel Transit is a game where you construct a transit system in an infinitely vast, tile-based world. Your goal is to design efficient transportation networks that enable people to reach their destinations as quickly as possible.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10/11
Processor 4 GHz Processor (Core i7-4790K or equivalent)
Memory 2 GB RAM
Graphics 1GB, Vulkan 1.0 Compatible
Storage 512 MB available space
DirectX Version 12

Storage

0.5 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Pixel Transit?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Pixel Transit comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.5 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Pixel Transit need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Pixel Transit need?
1GB, Vulkan 1.0 Compatible
How much storage space does Pixel Transit need?
512 MB available space

Pixel Transit

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games