Skip to content
Pawns of War

System requirements

Pawns of War system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Pawns of War comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.59 GB of storage.

Dark parallel world in which humanity has destroyed itself. And only small colonies have survived the last centuries holding on to power at the expense of the totalitarian regime of government. You were thrown here after your death, is this how you were given a second chance?

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 Windows 11
Processor Intel Core i5-2300 or AMD FX-4350 Intel Core i5-3470 or AMD FX-6300
Memory 2 GB RAM 4 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTS 450 (1GB) or AMD Radeon HD 6570 (1GB) NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 (2GB) or AMD Radeon HD 7870 (2GB)
Storage 600 MB available space 600 MB available space
DirectX Version 9.0 Version 11

Storage

0.59 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Pawns of War?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Pawns of War comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.59 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Pawns of War need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Pawns of War need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 450 (1GB) or AMD Radeon HD 6570 (1GB)
How much storage space does Pawns of War need?
600 MB available space

Pawns of War

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games