Skip to content
Parasite Tunnel

System requirements

Parasite Tunnel system requirements

Parasite Tunnel is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

A creepy tunnel inhabited by a gigantic creature. You are trapped inside this tunnel. Escape the giant creature, search for the tunnel's exit, and make your escape. This is a short horror game that envelops the player in a sense of unease and tension.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 64bit
Processor intel Core i7 8770
Memory 16 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 Super
Storage 3 GB available space
DirectX Version 11

Storage

3 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Parasite Tunnel?
Parasite Tunnel is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Parasite Tunnel need?
16 GB RAM
What graphics card does Parasite Tunnel need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 Super
How much storage space does Parasite Tunnel need?
3 GB available space

Parasite Tunnel

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games