Skip to content
Obey the Insect God

System requirements

Obey the Insect God system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Obey the Insect God comfortably: it asks for 10 GB of RAM and 17 GB of storage.

Full controller support

Step foot into the lair of the Insect God...if you dare. Face brutal enemies in pulse-pounding combat with digitized sprites that harken back to your favorite controversial fighting game from the ’90s that your mom’s hairdresser’s kid let you play that one time. The castle awaits…

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 Windows 11
Processor i7-8700 or higher i7 - 8700 or higher
Memory 8 GB RAM 10 GB RAM
Graphics 1080 GTX or higher - (gpu with 8gb vram or higher) 2080 RTX or higher - (gpu with 8gb vram or higher)
Storage 17 GB available space 17 GB available space

Storage

17 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Obey the Insect God?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Obey the Insect God comfortably: it asks for 10 GB of RAM and 17 GB of storage.
Does Obey the Insect God have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Obey the Insect God need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Obey the Insect God need?
1080 GTX or higher - (gpu with 8gb vram or higher)
How much storage space does Obey the Insect God need?
17 GB available space

Obey the Insect God

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games