Skip to content
Niki in the Ship

System requirements

Niki in the Ship system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Niki in the Ship comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 4 GB of storage.

A first-person exploration game set on a planet where a god keeps you in prison. As Niki, you will travel around the planet with your ship, visiting beautiful places and trying to find a way to face the god itself.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 (SP1+) and Windows 10
Processor x86, x64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support.
Memory 8 GB RAM
Graphics DX11 capable.
Storage 4 GB available space
DirectX Version 11

Storage

4 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Niki in the Ship?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Niki in the Ship comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 4 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Niki in the Ship need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Niki in the Ship need?
DX11 capable.
How much storage space does Niki in the Ship need?
4 GB available space

Niki in the Ship

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games