Skip to content
Moon Miner

System requirements

Moon Miner system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Moon Miner comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 0.39 GB of storage.

Full controller support

Drill into a dead moon, haul glowing ore, sell your load, and upgrade your mole-bot for the next risky descent. A compact mining adventure inspired by Motherload and I Dig It, with cozy progression, dangerous depths, and something alive below.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 (64-bit) Windows 10/11 (64-bit)
Processor Intel Core i3 / AMD equivalent (2+ GHz) Intel Core i5 / AMD Ryzen 5 or equivalent
Memory 4 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics Intel HD Graphics 4000 or equivalent integrated GPU Any dedicated GPU or modern integrated graphics
Storage 400 MB available space 400 MB available space

Storage

0.39 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Moon Miner?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Moon Miner comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 0.39 GB of storage.
Does Moon Miner have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Moon Miner need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Moon Miner need?
Intel HD Graphics 4000 or equivalent integrated GPU
How much storage space does Moon Miner need?
400 MB available space

Moon Miner

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games