Skip to content
Mining Industry

System requirements

Mining Industry system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Mining Industry comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 4 GB of storage.

Mining Industry Simulator provides insight to the everyday life of a business manager in the mining industry. And the best thing about it is: you're the boss!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows Vista (SP2), Windows 7, Windows 8
Processor AMD Athlon X2 4800+ (2 * 2500 Mhz) or Intel Core 2 Duo (2 * 2600 Mhz) or higher
Memory 2 GB RAM
Graphics Intel HD Graphics 4600, ATI Radeon HD 3850 (512 MB), NVIDIA GeForce GTS 250 (512 MB) or higher
Storage 4 GB available space
DirectX Version 10

Storage

4 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Mining Industry?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Mining Industry comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 4 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Mining Industry need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Mining Industry need?
Intel HD Graphics 4600, ATI Radeon HD 3850 (512 MB), NVIDIA GeForce GTS 250 (512 MB) or higher
How much storage space does Mining Industry need?
4 GB available space

Mining Industry

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games