Skip to content
Medieval Crafter: Blacksmith

System requirements

Medieval Crafter: Blacksmith system requirements

Medieval Crafter: Blacksmith is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 5 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Full controller support

Medieval Crafter: Blacksmith is a crafting simulation game where you Physically interact with your tools. Manage the complete process, resource acquisition, mining ore, gather resource to crafting weapons and armors for your customers. Craft items, forge and increase your blacksmith skills!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 64-Bit Windows 10 64-Bit
Processor Intel Core i5-4440 with 3,1 GHz or AMD FX-8150 with 3,6 GHz or higher Intel Core i7-3820 with 3,6 GHz or AMD FX-8350 with 4,0 GHz or higher
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics GeForce GTX 750 Ti (2 GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon RX 460 (2 GB VRAM) or higher
Storage 5 GB available space 5 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

5 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Medieval Crafter: Blacksmith?
Medieval Crafter: Blacksmith is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 5 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
Does Medieval Crafter: Blacksmith have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Medieval Crafter: Blacksmith need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Medieval Crafter: Blacksmith need?
GeForce GTX 750 Ti (2 GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon RX 460 (2 GB VRAM) or higher
How much storage space does Medieval Crafter: Blacksmith need?
5 GB available space

Medieval Crafter: Blacksmith

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games