Skip to content
Mayday Protocol

System requirements

Mayday Protocol system requirements

Mayday Protocol is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 5 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

The plane is going down. The Pilot sees the cockpit but has no idea how to fix it. The Co-Pilots have the manual but can’t see the screen. Talk fast, think faster, and land safely. Only one copy needed. Communicate or crash.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 64-bit Windows 10/11 64-bit
Processor Intel Core i3-7100 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600 Intel Core i5-10400 / AMD Ryzen 5 3600
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GTX 1050 Ti / AMD RX 570 (4GB VRAM) NVIDIA RTX 2060 / AMD RX 5700 (6+ GB VRAM)
Storage 5 GB available space 5 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

5 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Mayday Protocol?
Mayday Protocol is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 5 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Mayday Protocol need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Mayday Protocol need?
NVIDIA GTX 1050 Ti / AMD RX 570 (4GB VRAM)
How much storage space does Mayday Protocol need?
5 GB available space

Mayday Protocol

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games