Skip to content
Lords and Legions

System requirements

Lords and Legions system requirements

Lords and Legions is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 17 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Lords and Legions is a medieval fantasy battle game where you create epic clashes in a sandbox mode or play through the Campaign Mode to build your army step by step and take on all other factions. Take control of your Hero un in third-person combat, unleash powerful abilities, and turn the tide of war. Command, fight, and forge your legend!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 Windows 11
Processor Intel Core i5 or AMD Phenom X3 8650 Intel Core i5 or AMD Phenom II X3, 2.8 GHz
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 or better NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2070 or better
Storage 17 GB available space 17 GB available space
DirectX Version 10 Version 11

Storage

17 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Lords and Legions?
Lords and Legions is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 17 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Lords and Legions need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Lords and Legions need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 or better
How much storage space does Lords and Legions need?
17 GB available space

Lords and Legions

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games