Skip to content
Living Pipes

System requirements

Living Pipes system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Living Pipes comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 5 GB of storage.

A narrative-driven first-person puzzle game set in the dystopian future of 2080. Take on the role of a maintenance worker investigating strange malfunctions in a crumbling apartment building, where nothing is as it seems.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10
Processor Quad-core Intel or AMD 2.5 GHz or superior
Memory 8 GB RAM
Graphics Any DirectX 11 or 12 compatible card
Storage 5 GB available space

Storage

5 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Living Pipes?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Living Pipes comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 5 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Living Pipes need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Living Pipes need?
Any DirectX 11 or 12 compatible card
How much storage space does Living Pipes need?
5 GB available space

Living Pipes

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games