Skip to content
Life on the Edge

System requirements

Life on the Edge system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Life on the Edge comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage.

Life on the Edge is an educational tower defense game. You play as a cell struggling to survive waves of bacteria and the COVID-19 virus. Protect your cell and build an understanding of cell biology at the same time!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 64-bit processor and operating system Windows 10/11 (64 bit)
Processor Intel Core i5 or AMD Ryzen 5 Intel Core i7 or AMD Ryzen 7
Memory 8 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics Intel HD Graphics 4600 Nvidia GeForce GTX 1050 / AMD Radeon RX 560
Storage 500 MB available space 500 MB available space

Storage

0.49 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Life on the Edge?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Life on the Edge comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Life on the Edge need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Life on the Edge need?
Intel HD Graphics 4600
How much storage space does Life on the Edge need?
500 MB available space

Life on the Edge

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games