Skip to content
Lie of Caelum

System requirements

Lie of Caelum system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Lie of Caelum comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 2 GB of storage.

Giant robots. Technology abusing magic. Conflict between countries. Join a group of fated individuals and liberate the planet of Caelum from the shackles of its people. Discover the mysteries behind their powers, and dwell in their lives in this Sci-fi JRPG.

Minimum Recommended
OS Microsoft Windows 7 (64bit) Microsoft Windows 10 (64bit)
Processor Intel N4100 (similar) or better Intel Core i3 series or better
Memory 4 GB RAM 4 GB RAM
Graphics DirectX 9/OpenGL 4.1 capable GPU OpenGL ES 2.0 hardware driver support required for WebGL acceleration
Storage 2 GB available space 2 GB available space

Storage

2 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Lie of Caelum?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Lie of Caelum comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 2 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Lie of Caelum need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Lie of Caelum need?
DirectX 9/OpenGL 4.1 capable GPU
How much storage space does Lie of Caelum need?
2 GB available space

Lie of Caelum

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games