Skip to content
Island of the Ancients

System requirements

Island of the Ancients system requirements

Island of the Ancients is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 36 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

A single-player third-person action-adventure shooter set on a mystical island in the Bermuda triangle. With a companion by your side, fight your way through scores of deadly creatures. Discover new weapons and companions to tip the odds in your favor. Your family's survival depends on it.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 64-bits Windows 10 64-bits
Processor Intel Core i5-4440 or equivalent Intel Core i7-4770k or equivalent
Memory 16 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics GeForce GTX 1070 or equivalent GeForce GTX 1080 equivalent or better
Storage 36 GB available space 36 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 12

Storage

36 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Island of the Ancients?
Island of the Ancients is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 36 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Island of the Ancients need?
16 GB RAM
What graphics card does Island of the Ancients need?
GeForce GTX 1070 or equivalent
How much storage space does Island of the Ancients need?
36 GB available space

Island of the Ancients

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games