Skip to content
Hotel 188

System requirements

Hotel 188 system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Hotel 188 comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.

Exploration and calm horror game. Walk around, look around, and search for clues to escape. There are no monsters chasing you or jumping out at your screen. It can evoke fears of getting lost, darkness, and tight spaces.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 or newer Windows 10 or newer
Processor Intel i5 or AMD Ryzen 5 from around 2016 or later Intel i5 or AMD Ryzen 7 from 2018 or later
Memory 8 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GTX 1060 or AMD Radeon RX 580 or newer NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3060 or AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT or newer
Storage 3 GB available space 3 GB available space

Storage

3 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Hotel 188?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Hotel 188 comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Hotel 188 need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Hotel 188 need?
NVIDIA GTX 1060 or AMD Radeon RX 580 or newer
How much storage space does Hotel 188 need?
3 GB available space

Hotel 188

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games